header
 

 
Send Us Your Testimonials On 7-Keto by Life-flo

Let Us Know Where You Found The Lowest Price On 7-Keto by Life-flo

Send Us Your Reviews On 7-Keto by Life-flo

Did You Like 7-Keto by Life-flo, Let Us Know Your Results and Side Effects!

 
Click Here!
 
7-Keto by Life-flo
7-Keto by Life-flo



Read Below To See How The Individual Ingredients In 7-Keto by Life-flo Work?

7-Keto DHEA- When dehydroepiandrosterone, DHEA, has been introduced, it was lauded as the anti aging miracle drug, the fountain of youth. Once the concern grew that DHEA may promote the growth of not detected tumors, the interest fizzled. The scientists would not give up on the DHEA and have isolated the 7-Keto DHEA component, which is supposed to give all the positive effects, without the negative aspects. 7-Keto DHEA has shown in studies conducted with lab animals that it promotes the immune system, is anti catabolic, improves memory, raises indirectly the metabolism rate, which then burns more calories. In a human safety study no adverse effects were noted. 7-Keto DHEA is a very popular nutritional supplement ingredient with the body building community and is used for weight loss and muscle building.
Allantoin may be extracted from the roots and leaves of plants such as comfrey, sugar beet, tobacco, chamomile and wheat sprouts. It may also be synthetically made from the oxidation of uric acid. It is commonly used in skin care products to reduce inflammation on the skin, treat acne, eczema, psoriasis and rosacea. It also speeds up the healing of minor cuts, burns, scrapes, and sunburn. It moisturizes the skin and protects it against chapping, chafing, wind-burn, and cracking. It relieves the dryness of the skin and prevents rashes. Allantoin promotes the production and renewal of cells. Allantoin is also important in maintaining the health of bones and joints.
Aloe is a member of the lily family which has hundreds of variety. It has been used since ancient times for its medicinal properties. Aloe has cleansing and detoxifying properties. It eases constipation, regulates bowel movement, eases peptic ulcers and treats digestive tract irritation. It has the ability to boost T-lymphocyte cells that improves the immune system function that protects the body from viral and bacterial infections. It also helps in weight loss because it improves the metabolism causing the body to burn fats for energy supply. It also helps increase the endurance. Aloe heals and treats skin problems such as eczema, and psoriasis.
Butyrospermum Parkii is a good emollient for personal care applications. Because of its distinct combination of triglycerides and minor lipid components, it is a perfect choice for cosmetic products. Butyrospermum Parkii is rich in bio-active triterpene esters such as lupeol and amyrin cinnamates, which provides beneficial effects. It has good anti-irritancy and anti-inflammatory properties and provides increased UV-B protection. It is beneficial for dry skin conditioning and sensitive skin. It also protects against skin peeling after tanning and prevents sunburn. It heals small skin wounds, skin rash and skin cracks. It is a good anti-aging agent. It is also helpful in treatment of dermatis.
Caprylic Acid is an essential fatty acid that may be found in the human and bovine milk, palm oils, and coconut fruits. It has several benefits because of its antibacterial, antiviral and antifungal properties. It is a popular remedy against Candia yeast infections. It works by destroying the yeast in the intestines upon absorption. Caprylic acid also aids in the treatment of inflammatory intestinal conditions such as Crohn’s disease. Caprylic Acid also improves the memory retention, concentration and focus. It also prevents liver diseases by inhibiting the accumulation of fats and reducing its workload. It also has the ability to dissolve kidney stones. Caprylic acid also helps control blood sugar level, and improves the secretion of insulin.
Chamomile - There are two different species of chamomile used for supplements and balms – the German and the Roman varieties. However, both types have the same effects and are safe for human consumption. It is an herbal remedy since it lacks side effects and offers numerous benefits. Chamomile is a mild relaxant and is commonly used to combat stress, depression, and anxiety. It is also utilized for treatment of other diseases. Chamomile supplements are most commonly used as a muscle relaxant. It can help with menstrual cramps and other muscle complaints. Chamomile can help alleviate the pain and uncomfortable feelings linked with allergies, burns, and other problems.
Eleutherococcus Senticosus is a small woody shrub in the family Araliaceae. Its leaves and roots are used in Chinese medicine. The major active ingredients of the plant are Ciwujianoside A-E, Syringin, Eleutherosides A-M, Friedelin and Isofraxidin. Its components are so effective that it is considered parallel to the famous Panax Ginseng in effects and perhaps also efficacy (but its chemical composition is different). It confers a number of health care benefits. Its use increases the resistance of the body against stress, fatigue, and trauma. Eleutherococcus Senticosus also relieves oxidative stress to certain tissues housing oxidation reactions and boosts the nervous and the immune system. It is also effective in increasing the mental faculties of the body like cognitive ability, memory, etc.
Glycerine is the impure commercial form of the pure chemical element ‘Gycerol’. It is essentially a neutral, colourless, sweet thick liquid with a high boiling point. Glycerin dissolves in alcohol and water and is an excellent solvent. Glycerin is also hygroscopic, meaning is absorbs water from the air, a property used in the cosmetic and healthcare products industry. Gycerin is one of the primary components of triglycerides and thus is produced through saponification or tranesterification. Glycerin can be used in the food industry as a solvent, a sweetener as well as a thickening agent. Its most widespread use however, has been in personal care applications. Since glycerin provides lubrication, smoothness and moisturises the skin, it is found in soaps, creams etc. It is also found in toothpaste, mouthwashes, shaving creams, cough syrups etc.
Glycerol Stearate is a fatty compound made up of the esters of fatty acids and glycerol. It is also sometimes knows as GMS or Glyceryl monostearate. It is often used as emulsifier, emulsion stabilizer, viscosity builder and emollient in lotions. It is an important component in soap making. In a wide range of cosmetics, it is used for opacifying and pearlizing agents. It is also non-toxic and does not cause irritation on the skin and eyes. Because it is easily dispersible in water and is soluble in oil and in alcohol, it is ideal for use in cosmetics and perfumes. It has moisturizing property. It is commonly used for the treatment of Eczema.
Isopropyl Palmitate is obtained from Isopropyl alcohol, which is a synthetic alcohol, and a fatty palm oil acid, called Palmatic fatty acid. It is an odorless and a colorless liquid. It is found safe as a cosmetic component by the CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Reviews) Expert Panel. It is used in cosmetic field as an emollient and a thickening agent. It is generally used in moisturizers because it forms a thin layer, and is easily absorbed by the skin. It is derived from palmitic acid in coconut oil. It is believed that it also enhances the softness of skin and hair.
Lecithin is needed by every cell in the body and is a key building block of cell membranes; without it, they would harden. Lecithin protects cells from oxidation and largely comprises the protective sheaths surrounding the brain. It is composed mostly of B vitamins, phosphoric acid, choline, linoleic acid and inositol. Although it is a fatty substance, it is also a fat emulsifier.
MSM is also known as methylsulfonylmethane. It is known to enhance the effectiveness of antioxidants and other bioflavinoids. It is used for increased alertness and ability to concentrate as well as improved mood. MSM is often used to prevent and treat muscle cramps in the legs and back due to inactivity and strenuous use. It improves hair and cuticle growth as well as reduces wrinkles from aging. This supplement also seems to help in the body's ability to produce insulin choline and speeds up the metabolizing carbohydrates.
Phenoxyethanol And Caprylyl Glycol are commonly used in many skin care products. They are used as preservatives. Phenoxyethanol is an organic compound made up of glycol ether. It is often added in perfumes because of its ability to slow down evaporation rate that makes the perfume’s scent last longer. Caprylyl glycos is a skin conditioning agent which may be derived from coconut. Phenoxyethanol and Caprylyl Glycol have anti microbial properties that protect the skin and prevent infections. Phenoxyethanol and Caprylyl Glycol acts as humectant and skin conditioning agent that provides moisture to cosmetic products. Many anti-aging treatment, lip gloss, mascara, concealers, cleanser and foundations contain them.
Potassium Sorbate, a potassium salt belonging to sorbic acid, is primarily used as a preservative for various foods and beverages. Potassium sorbate has also gained popularity for its efficiency when used in different personal care products. Commonly, Potassium sorbate is used in molding or as a form of yeast for various foods such as cheese, dried meats, apple cider, yogurt, wines, bake goods and the likes. Potassium sorbate is usually present in dried fruit products and is starting to be used in herbal dietary supplements. The reason why it is widely used for food products is because Potassium sorbate does not impose any harmful side effects.
Purified Water refers to any water physically or chemically treated to remove any impurities present. Distilled and deionized water are two most common purified water forms; however, there are other available forms depending on the process of purification. Other processes include microporous filtration, ultraviolet oxidation, carbon filtration, electrodialysis and reverse osmosis. At present, a combination of the processes is being applied to produce an extremely purified water that has trace elements being measured parts per billion (ppb) or parts per trillion (ppt). It is important that the water we drink is clean and free from harmful elements that may affect our health. The issue, however, is on the small amounts of trace elements purified water contains. Tap water contains calcium, fluoride and chloride ions that are beneficial in maintaining fluid and electrolyte balance in the body. It is good to note in choosing the type of water to drink that the pros should outweigh the cons. The industrial use of purified water has of little concern but is still important. In scientific experiments, for example biochemical and molecular biological tests, water treated with a special substance that destroys any DNase and RNase to preserve the purity of specimens. In microbiological tests and medical use, sterile water is used. This type of water has undergone the process of autoclaving – removal of microorganism and spores with moist heat under pressure.
Sodium Bicarbonate is used as an antacid to treat acid indigestion and heartburn. Sodium bicarbonate may also be used as an anti-fungal for dandruff caused by fungus. It is also be used for the Neutralization of acids and bases.
Stearic Acid is a saturated fatty acid that occurs in many animal and vegetable fats and oils. Stearic acid is useful as an ingredient in making candles, soaps, plastics, oil pastels and cosmetics, and for softening rubber. Stearic acid is used to harden soaps, particularly those made with vegetable oil. Even though stearic acid is a saturated fat, studies have suggested that it has little effect on blood cholesterol levels, because such a high proportion is converted to oleic acid.
Vitamin E consists of eight related vitamins that are all fat soluble and have antioxidant properties. The alpha-, beta-, gamma- and delta-tocopherols with the corresponding tocotrienols all belong to the Vitamin E group, whereby the alpha-tocopherol has been found to be the most bioavailable form. Vitamin E is commonly found in food sources like eggs, milk, nuts, seeds, vegetable oil like olive oil, wholegrain foods, wheat germ, red palm oil, but also in asparagus and avocado fruits. While Vitamin E is a powerful antioxidant, several other properties have been noted as well, such as prevention of damage to neurons, cholesterol reduction and cancer prevention. Vitamin E has been also identified as a vital signaling molecule, whereby the primary necessity of Vitamin E to human survival is still not clear.
Vitis Vinifera Extract, while it sounds like something exotic is actually grape juice. Vitis Vinifera is actually a species of Vitis, the common grape vine, which is native to Europe, the Mediterranean region, southwestern Asia, generally from Spain and Morocco all the way north to Germany and then east to north of Iran. The interesting ingredient in such a Vitis Vinifera Extract is resveratrol, a phytoalexin which is produced by the Vitis Vinifera and some other plants when they are attacked by bacteria and fungi. Some of the resveratrol is being produced out of the Japanese knotweed, but European sources are mostly out of red wine and red grape skins. Interestingly enough, just recently all the good qualities of resveratrol have been discovered, including weight loss properties and increases in lifespan.